LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable (OM4 - Violet)

LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable (OM4 - Violet)
SKU: WS95942

Availability: In stock

€8.90

* Required Fields

Product Description
Details

Fiber optical network cable LC-SC OM4, Multimode (50/125µ) duplex

- Designed for use in offices, industry and data centers
- Equipped with  a LC-duplex connector and a SC-duplex connector, including protective dust cover
- The cable sheath is halogen-free and flame resistant
- Each cable includes a test protocol

INFO:
Maximum transmission range
100 Mbit/s: OM2/3/4 = 500m
1 Gbit/s: OM2 = 500m; OM3/OM4 =1100m
10 Gbit/s: OM2 = 82m; OM3 = 300m; OM4 = 550m

Additional Information
Additional Information
Manufacturer White label
SKU WS95942
Colour No
Reviews
Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register